CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
March 20th-21st 2020 Irvine, California, 92697, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Mar 17th to Mar 18th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
Mar 14th 2017, 8:07pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2017
California Irvine Spring Break Invitational
2017 Results - UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 14th 2017, 8:07pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Luke Beattie
14:23.07a
PR
Utah State
2.
So
James Withers
14:25.51a
PR
Utah State
3.
Fr
Brody Smith
14:30.93a
PR
Utah State
4.
Fr
Darren Harman
14:31.72a
PR
Utah State
5.
So
Nick Heath
14:32.91a
PR
Pepperdine
6.
Jr
Izzak Mireles
14:51.66a
SR
UC Irvine
7.
11
William Bailey
15:07.22a
PR
Army
8.
Fr
Hector Garcia
15:08.78a
PR
UC Irvine
9.
So
Branden Randall
15:10.17a
SR
UC Irvine
10.
Sr
Matthew Bearden
15:10.41a
SR
Army
11.
Fr
Sam Ayala
15:10.94a
PR
UC Irvine
12.
Jr
Ashton Garcia
15:14.29a
PR
UC Irvine
13.
Jr
Kevin Maeda
15:14.56a
SR
Pepperdine
14.
So
Jon Rodriguez
15:25.59a
PR
UC Irvine
Hammer
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Adam Keenan
68.64m
SR
Northern Arizona
2.
So
Kenneth Brinson
56.60m
Army
3.
So
Wyatt Doughty
55.74m
PR
Army
4.
Sr
Matt Seawright
55.58m
SR
UC Irvine
5.
Fr
Oran Wasserman
52.10m
PR
Utah State
6.
Fr
Jacob Kaufman
52.07m
PR
Northern Arizona
7.
So
Brady Williams
51.47m
PR
Northern Arizona
8.
Jr
Jon Dickinson
47.76m
SR
UC Irvine
9.
Fr
Jaydon Lord
41.33m
PR
Utah State
10.
Jr
Dawson Hillis
39.44m
SR
Army
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tori Parkinson
17:18.76a
SR
Utah State
2.
So
Lisa Vasquez
17:31.49a
PR
UC Irvine
3.
Fr
Anastasia Karnaze
17:37.42a
PR
UC Irvine
4.
Jr
Tavia Dutson
17:41.71a
PR
Utah State
5.
Sr
Aliya Shah
17:46.38a
PR
UC Irvine
6.
Sr
Jacqueline Heaps
17:56.16a
SR
Utah State
7.
Sr
Marisa Gonzalez
18:00.79a
PR
UC Irvine
8.
Fr
Ramsey Wagner
18:01.45a
PR
Army
9.
Sr
Selina Ramsey
18:09.14a
PR
Utah State
10.
Sr
Courtney Sharar
18:10.61a
SR
UC Irvine
11.
So
Megan Mirkhanian
18:21.87a
SR
UC Irvine
12.
Jr
Jenessa Reyes
18:22.38a
PR
UC Irvine
13.
Fr
Keely Boyd
18:42.38a
PR
UC Irvine
14.
So
Yulissa Mendoza
19:51.71a
SR
UC Irvine
3k Steeplechase
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Weslie Pearce
10:50.42a
PR
UC Riverside
2.
Fr
Samantha Coletti
10:53.01a
PR
Army
3.
Fr
Samantha Poliakon
11:15.03a
PR
UC Riverside
4.
Sr
Joanna Boyd
11:19.03a
PR
Utah State
5.
Fr
Andrea Karlen
11:24.82a
PR
Army
6.
So
Heather Holt
11:28.22a
PR
Utah State
7.
Fr
Sydney Jacobs
12:04.08a
PR
Utah State
Hammer
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brooke Andersen
67.43m
PR
Northern Arizona
2.
Jr
Tiana Hatler-Stefick
53.21m
SR
Northern Arizona
3.
Fr
Kamryn Brinson
49.91m
PR
Army
4.
Sr
Rebecca Cousens
48.61m
Army
5.
Jr
Olivia Moriconi
48.03m
SR
Utah State
6.
Jr
Tori Teraji
47.77m
PR
UC Riverside
7.
So
Barbara Coward
47.76m
UC Irvine
8.
Jr
Dazhana Bauer-Jackson
47.24m
UC Irvine
9.
Jr
Rachel Pott
46.56m
PR
Northern Arizona
10.
-
Michala Zilkey
44.12m
PR
Utah State
11.
Jr
Alison Meegan
43.90m
UC Irvine
12.
Fr
Maia Garren
43.83m
PR
Utah State
13.
So
Brenn Flint
42.97m
PR
Utah State
14.
Fr
Brianna Villanueva
38.50m
UC Irvine
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Isaiah Kennedy
10.58a
PR
(.7)
Northern Arizona
2.
Jr
Tyler Davis
10.61a
PR
(.7)
Army
3.
So
Ben Sims
10.71a
(.7)
Army
4.
So
Kevin Dyer
10.74a
(.7)
Army
5.
Sr
Tyren Wolfe
10.77a
PR
(.4)
Northern Arizona
6.
Fr
Evan Singletary
10.80a
PR
(.4)
UC Irvine
7.
Sr
James Fisher
10.82a
SR
(.7)
Northern Arizona
8.
Jr
Charles Wheeler
10.90a
SR
(.7)
UC Riverside
9.
So
Andre Vaughn
10.98a
(.8)
Army
10.
So
Jerrett Anderson
11.10a
(.8)
El Camino
11.
Jr
Michael Hamill
11.12a
SR
(.8)
UC Irvine
12.
Fr
Devin Villarreal
11.18a
PR
(.4)
Northern Arizona
13.
Fr
Jacob Lister
11.32a
PR
(.8)
UC Riverside
14.
Sr
Jalen Mondane
11.33a
SR
(.8)
Northern Arizona
15.
Fr
Josue Vargas
11.44a
PR
(.4)
El Camino
16.
Jr
Lorenzo Johnson
11.46a
PR
(.4)
Northern Arizona
17.
Jr
Lee Bares
11.63a
SR
(.8)
Army
18.
Fr
Alan Tantiwassadakran
11.69a
(.8)
UC Irvine
19.
Fr
Luis Hurtado
11.74a
PR
(.4)
Pepperdine
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
James Fisher
21.45a
SR
(.9)
Northern Arizona
2.
Sr
Isaiah Kennedy
21.56a
PR
(.9)
Northern Arizona
3.
So
Kevin Dyer
21.60a
PR
(.9)
Army
4.
Jr
Justin Parker
21.90a
(.9)
UC Riverside
5.
Sr
Tyren Wolfe
22.01a
PR
(1.1)
Northern Arizona
6.
Sr
Jose Santana
22.11a
(.9)
Army
7.
Jr
James Chevious III
22.14a
PR
(1.1)
Northern Arizona
8.
Jr
Charles Wheeler
22.17a
PR
(1.1)
UC Riverside
9.
So
Andre Vaughn
22.20a
(1.1)
Army
10.
Jr
Peter Manu
22.30a
PR
(.7)
UC Riverside
11.
Fr
Devin Villarreal
22.31a
PR
(.7)
Northern Arizona
12.
Jr
Nick Ashby
22.39a
PR
(1.1)
Utah State
13.
Fr
Carlos Wedlow
22.47a
PR
(.9)
UC Riverside
14.
Fr
Garen Earley
22.54a
PR
(.9)
Utah State
15.
So
Jerrett Anderson
22.65a
(.7)
El Camino
16.
Jr
Michael Hamill
22.83a
SR
(.7)
UC Irvine
17.
Sr
Jalen Mondane
23.17a
SR
(1.1)
Northern Arizona
18.
So
Nick Abboud
23.21a
SR
(.7)
UC Riverside
19.
Fr
Nygel Proherbs
23.47a
PR
(.7)
El Camino
20.
Jr
Sean Williams
23.55a
SR
(.7)
UC Riverside
21.
Fr
Christopher Capotosto
23.57a
PR
(.7)
UC Riverside
22.
Fr
Ivan Giron-Burnham
23.72a
PR
(.7)
Northern Arizona
23.
Jr
Matthew Sam
23.80a
SR
(.7)
UC Riverside
24.
Fr
Luis Hurtado
23.96a
PR
(.7)
Pepperdine
25.
-
Shawn Williams
24.40a
PR
(.7)
Northern Arizona
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Josh Gordon
48.38a
PR
Utah State
2.
So
Tyrell Maddox
48.66a
Army
3.
Jr
James Chevious III
49.08a
PR
Northern Arizona
4.
Jr
Nick Ashby
49.08a
PR
Utah State
5.
Sr
Elliot Willis-Orlando
49.09a
SR
Utah State
6.
So
Paul Resong
49.27a
SR
UC Irvine
7.
Fr
Zack Bell
50.31a
PR
Utah State
8.
Fr
Junior Tovar
50.40a
PR
Utah State
9.
Fr
Ivan Giron-Burnham
51.32a
PR
Northern Arizona
10.
Sr
Torin Wile
53.10a
SR
Pepperdine
11.
-
Shawn Williams
56.17a
PR
Northern Arizona
--
Fr
CJ Hicks
FS
UC Irvine
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Isaiah Jewett
1:49.14a
PR
UC Irvine
2.
Sr
Trevor Touchton
1:50.71a
SR
Army
3.
Sr
Carlos Lopez
1:52.40a
PR
UC Riverside
4.
Fr
Dylan Barker
1:52.85a
PR
Utah State
5.
Jr
Nick Causey
1:53.26a
PR
Army
6.
Fr
Bannon Greer
1:53.75a
PR
Utah State
7.
So
Branden Estrada
1:54.34a
SR
Loyola Marymount
8.
Sr
Alex Combs
1:55.41a
Army
9.
So
Anthony Boswell
1:56.61a
SR
Army
10.
-
Cade Burks
1:56.97a
PR
Northern Arizona
11.
Sr
David Aguilar
1:57.20a
UC Irvine
12.
Sr
John Monday
1:58.56a
Army
13.
Fr
Marcus Avila
1:58.66a
PR
Loyola Marymount
14.
Fr
Matthew Stein
2:01.82a
PR
Loyola Marymount
15.
Fr
Adam Fahey
2:03.02a
Pepperdine
16.
So
David Hodges
2:03.32a
PR
El Camino
17.
Jr
Daniel Chiriaev
2:06.32a
Pepperdine
18.
Fr
Cameron Brown
2:06.89a
PR
El Camino
--
Fr
Keagan Smith
DNF
Army
1500 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Keagan Smith
3:48.74a
PR
Army
2.
-
Nathan Weitz
3:49.18a
SR
Northern Arizona
3.
Fr
Robert Santoyo
3:51.85a
PR
Army
4.
So
Koby Pederson
3:52.20a
PR
Loyola Marymount
5.
Jr
John Valeri
3:52.21a
PR
Army
6.
So
Mikey Singer
3:52.31a
PR
Army
7.
Jr
Solomon Demeku-Ousman
3:53.72a
PR
UC Riverside
8.
Fr
Treet Allison
3:55.26a
PR
Pepperdine
9.
Sr
Jacob Fong
3:55.88a
PR
Army
10.
Fr
Roman Ollar
3:57.35a
PR
Army
11.
So
Israel Cardona
4:02.13a
PR
El Camino
12.
Fr
Sam Coleman
4:04.97a
PR
Utah State
13.
So
Kyle Havriliak
4:05.36a
PR
Northern Arizona
14.
Fr
Jalen Frantal
4:06.11a
PR
Pepperdine
15.
-
Ryan Lanley
4:06.50a
PR
Northern Arizona
16.
So
Ben Davis
4:07.59a
PR
Loyola Marymount
17.
So
Brian Joerger
4:08.73a
SR
Loyola Marymount
18.
Fr
Andrew Graciano
4:09.58a
PR
UC Irvine
19.
So
Jacob Helfgott
4:12.09a
SR
El Camino
20.
So
David Hodges
4:14.85a
PR
El Camino
21.
Fr
Adam Fahey
4:15.03a
PR
Pepperdine
22.
Jr
Daniel Chiriaev
4:16.93a
SR
Pepperdine
23.
Sr
Aric Crowell
4:23.67a
PR
Pepperdine
24.
Fr
Ken Valdez
4:25.31a
PR
El Camino
25.
Fr
Josh Ortega
4:27.62a
PR
Pepperdine
--
Fr
Luke Poling
DNF
Pepperdine
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
-
Nathan Weitz
8:22.83a
PR
Northern Arizona
2.
Fr
Benjamin Petrella
8:34.11a
PR
Army
3.
Jr
John Valeri
8:36.56a
PR
Army
4.
Fr
Robert Santoyo
8:37.28a
PR
Army
5.
Sr
Nick Blanchard
8:37.48a
Pepperdine
6.
Sr
Jacob Fong
8:37.79a
PR
Army
7.
So
Adam Hendrickson
8:43.42a
SR
Utah State
8.
Fr
Roman Ollar
8:50.32a
PR
Army
9.
So
Kyle Havriliak
8:52.04a
PR
Northern Arizona
10.
Sr
Ben Fox
9:01.39a
SR
Pepperdine
11.
Fr
Jack Frimodig
9:07.34a
PR
UC Riverside
12.
Fr
Chapin Levin-Arbuthnot
9:11.40a
PR
UC Riverside
13.
So
Israel Cardona
9:11.63a
El Camino
14.
Fr
Maxwell Gray
9:12.13a
PR
UC Riverside
15.
Fr
Nick Serrao
9:23.04a
PR
Pepperdine
16.
So
Jacob Helfgott
9:27.83a
PR
El Camino
17.
Fr
Cole Goldman
9:37.61a
El Camino
18.
Fr
Brandon Shields
9:41.66a
PR
UC Riverside
19.
Fr
Mijo Sestich
9:42.17a
PR
El Camino
20.
Fr
Ken Valdez
9:59.96a
PR
El Camino
21.
Fr
Michael Malgeri
10:16.00a
PR
El Camino
--
So
Mikey Singer
DNF
Army
110m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lloyd Sicard
14.11a
SR
(.6)
UC Irvine
2.
Jr
Aj Boully
14.56a
SR
(.6)
Utah State
3.
Jr
Peter Manu
14.79a
PR
(.6)
UC Riverside
4.
So
Nick Abboud
14.86a
PR
(.6)
UC Riverside
5.
-
Khalil Dorsey
14.88a
PR
(1.4)
Northern Arizona
6.
Fr
Alan Tantiwassadakran
15.45a
PR
(.6)
UC Irvine
7.
Fr
Tyler Lloyd
15.55a
PR
(1.4)
Utah State
8.
Fr
Christopher Capotosto
15.96a
PR
(1.4)
UC Riverside
9.
Fr
Jaeden Watson
16.22a
(.6)
Army
10.
Fr
Josue Vargas
16.31a
PR
(1.4)
El Camino
11.
Fr
Justin Moore
16.32a
PR
(1.4)
El Camino
400m Hurdles
- 36"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Aj Boully
51.19a
SR
Utah State
2.
So
Justin Alexander
51.70a
PR
El Camino
3.
Sr
Brandon Howard
53.58a
SR
UC Irvine
4.
Sr
Zachary Lewis
54.56a
SR
UC Riverside
5.
Fr
Tyler Lloyd
54.95a
PR
Utah State
6.
So
Alex Castro
55.31a
SR
El Camino
7.
Fr
Jackson Hohlt
55.52a
PR
Army
8.
Fr
Andres Woodruff
55.60a
PR
UC Irvine
9.
So
Samuel Wing
55.96a
SR
Utah State
10.
Fr
Josue Vargas
56.85a
PR
El Camino
11.
Jr
Lorenzo Johnson
56.86a
PR
Northern Arizona
12.
So
Maurice Jones
58.69a
SR
El Camino
13.
Fr
Justin Moore
59.99a
PR
El Camino
14.
Fr
Ronald Koh
1:00.82a
PR
El Camino
4x100 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Kevin Dyer
Ben Sims
Jose Santana
Tyler Davis
40.67a
Army
2.
Tyren Wolfe
James Fisher
Isaiah Kennedy
Kossi Tchenawou
41.29a
Northern Arizona
3.
Jerrett Anderson
Justin Alexander
Damien Bernard
Landon Sharp
41.67a
El Camino
4.
Justin Parker
Carlos Wedlow
Charles Wheeler
Sean Williams
41.86a
UC Riverside
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Michael Bluth
Brady Martin
Nick Ashby
Elliot Willis-Orlando
3:11.03a
Utah State
2.
Tyler Davis
Tyrell Maddox
Bradley Gibson
Jose Santana
3:11.46a
Army
3.
Lloyd Sicard
Paul Resong
Brandon Howard
Isaiah Jewett
3:11.75a
UC Irvine
4.
Carlos Wedlow
Justin Parker
Carlos Lopez
Zachary Lewis
3:16.53a
UC Riverside
5.
Josue Vargas
Justin Alexander
Jerrett Anderson
Alex Castro
3:18.96a
El Camino
6.
Anthony Boswell
Nick Causey
Kenner Broullire
Trevor Touchton
3:20.40a
Army
7.
Zack Bell
Dylan Barker
Garen Earley
Junior Tovar
3:21.29a
Utah State
8.
Isaiah Kennedy
Kossi Tchenawou
Tyren Wolfe
James Fisher
3:22.14a
Northern Arizona
9.
Relay Team
3:22.55a
Northern Arizona
10.
Alex Combs
John Monday
Jackson Hohlt
Jaeden Watson
3:24.44a
Army
11.
Treet Allison
Jalen Frantal
Torin Wile
Josh Ortega
3:31.39a
Pepperdine
12.
Justin Moore
Cameron Brown
Maurice Jones
Landon Sharp
3:40.15a
El Camino
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Carl Nahigian
17.35m
UC Riverside
2.
Jr
David Hirschmann
17.07m
SR
Utah State
3.
Jr
Wesley Braddock
16.28m
PR
UC Riverside
4.
Jr
Dawson Hillis
15.46m
Army
5.
Sr
Garrett Kohnke
14.71m
Army
6.
Jr
Jon Dickinson
14.47m
PR
UC Irvine
7.
Fr
Quincy Arceneaux
11.84m
PR
El Camino
8.
Fr
Thomas Craig
11.53m
El Camino
9.
Fr
Jaeden Watson
9.50m
PR
Army
10.
So
Keven Bernard
9.40m
PR
El Camino
Discus
- 2kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
David Hirschmann
52.77m
PR
Utah State
2.
Jr
Wesley Braddock
49.08m
PR
UC Riverside
3.
Sr
Adam Keenan
48.65m
PR
Northern Arizona
4.
So
Kenneth Brinson
48.04m
Army
5.
Jr
Dawson Hillis
47.89m
Army
6.
So
Omar Valenzuela
47.78m
UC Irvine
7.
Jr
Dustin Samms
45.84m
PR
UC Riverside
8.
Fr
Jaydon Lord
43.97m
PR
Utah State
9.
So
Wyatt Doughty
41.10m
PR
Army
10.
Sr
Garrett Kohnke
38.03m
SR
Army
11.
Fr
Thomas Craig
34.11m
El Camino
12.
Fr
Jaeden Watson
25.03m
PR
Army
--
So
Keven Bernard
ND
El Camino
Javelin
- 800g
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Sindri Gudmundsson
72.24m
PR
Utah State
2.
Sr
Devin Wright
64.78m
PR
Utah State
3.
Jr
Michael Gabrielsen
58.55m
Army
4.
Sr
Matt Cushing
58.25m
SR
Army
5.
Jr
Jack O'Brien
57.20m
Army
6.
Sr
Tyler Musgraves
54.86m
PR
UC Riverside
7.
So
Chase Thurgood
53.35m
SR
Utah State
8.
Jr
Tyler Davis
52.23m
PR
Army
9.
Sr
Kenner Broullire
49.21m
PR
Army
10.
So
Travis Heinemann
46.70m
El Camino
11.
Jr
Kevin Heinemann
46.15m
El Camino
12.
Fr
Quincy Arceneaux
40.88m
El Camino
13.
Fr
Damien Bernard
39.73m
El Camino
14.
Fr
Thomas Craig
35.66m
El Camino
15.
Fr
Jaeden Watson
32.86m
PR
Army
16.
Fr
Peter Silva
31.93m
PR
El Camino
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Obang Odol
2.00m
SR
Northern Arizona
2.
So
Matthew Kisiel
1.95m
PR
Northern Arizona
3.
So
Jeff Giannettino
1.90m
Army
3.
-
Chris Jones
1.90m
PR
Northern Arizona
5.
Fr
Kyle Brost
1.90m
PR
Utah State
6.
So
Alex Castro
1.85m
El Camino
--
Fr
Jaeden Watson
NH
Army
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lee Bares
5.07m
SR
Army
2.
Fr
Jett Gordon
5.07m
Golden West
3.
So
Sam Nelson
4.92m
PR
Utah State
4.
Sr
George Goodwin
4.47m
PR
UC Riverside
5.
Fr
Aidan Olvera
4.47m
PR
UC Riverside
6.
Fr
Charles Barron
4.32m
PR
Army
6.
So
Jorge Zapien
4.32m
Golden West
8.
Fr
Matt Calvin
4.32m
PR
Utah State
9.
Fr
Elijah Williams
4.02m
El Camino
10.
Fr
Brian Casillas
3.87m
PR
El Camino
11.
Sr
Kenner Broullire
3.57m
PR
Army
--
Fr
Peter Silva
NH
El Camino
--
Fr
Sam Munro
NH
El Camino
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
-
Khalil Dorsey
7.11m
PR
(-1.0)
Northern Arizona
2.
So
Ricky Wright Jr.
6.86m
SR
(.5)
UC Riverside
3.
Sr
Michael Harris
6.83m
SR
(.0)
UC Riverside
4.
-
Cameron Rayford
6.63m
PR
(.0)
Northern Arizona
5.
Jr
Matthew Sam
6.58m
PR
(-.7)
UC Riverside
6.
-
Steven Hartshorn-West
6.50m
PR
(-.3)
Northern Arizona
6.
Fr
Damien Bernard
6.50m
(.0)
El Camino
8.
Fr
Jacob Lister
6.43m
PR
(.0)
UC Riverside
9.
Fr
Nygel Proherbs
6.21m
PR
(.5)
El Camino
10.
So
Jerrett Anderson
5.96m
(-1.2)
El Camino
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Craig Mauldin
15.29m
PR
(-1.7)
UC Riverside
2.
Sr
Michael Harris
14.93m
PR
(1.6)
UC Riverside
3.
Fr
Kyle Brost
14.33m
PR
(.4)
Utah State
4.
Jr
Bradley Gibson
13.55m
PR
(.4)
Army
5.
-
Steven Hartshorn-West
13.31m
PR
(1.5)
Northern Arizona
6.
-
Cameron Rayford
12.29m
PR
(.6)
Northern Arizona
100 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Persis William-Mensah
11.70a
SR
(.4)
UC Irvine
2.
So
Hope Bushnell
11.99a
PR
(.4)
UC Irvine
3.
So
Jasmine Malone
12.06a
SR
(.4)
Northern Arizona
4.
Sr
Gabrielle Ellis
12.16a
(.4)
Pepperdine
5.
Sr
Shanice McPherson
12.20a
PR
(1.0)
Northern Arizona
6.
So
Whidney Desormo
12.33a
SR
(.4)
Army
7.
Fr
Yasheika Beckaroo
12.43a
(.4)
Army
8.
Sr
Kira Moreland
12.49a
(.4)
San Diego State
9.
So
Emily Malone
12.59a
(.4)
Army
10.
So
Shukura Tyler
12.69a
PR
(1.0)
El Camino
11.
Sr
Ashley Taylor
12.71a
PR
(1.0)
Northern Arizona
12.
Jr
Jelena McNown
12.72a
PR
(1.0)
San Diego State
13.
Fr
Imani Jones
12.97a
(.4)
UC Irvine
14.
Fr
Talya Holenstein
12.98a
PR
(1.0)
Pepperdine
15.
So
Caoimhe Kofoed
13.01a
SR
(.4)
Utah State
16.
Jr
Aeryana Earl
13.06a
PR
(1.0)
Northern Arizona
17.
Fr
Iyana Cooksey
13.07a
PR
(1.0)
UC Irvine
18.
So
Irini Saad
13.18a
PR
(1.0)
UC Riverside
19.
So
Gabrielle Edeen
13.29a
SR
(.4)
Utah State
20.
Fr
Deb Majkowicz
13.30a
PR
(1.0)
Army
21.
Jr
Madison Blume
13.51a
SR
(1.0)
Pepperdine
22.
Fr
Kurisa Suhr
13.67a
PR
(1.0)
Pepperdine
23.
Fr
Emma Engelland
13.75a
(1.0)
Pepperdine
24.
Fr
Katie O'Malley
14.03a
PR
(1.0)
Pepperdine
25.
Fr
Kellie Warren
14.46a
(1.0)
Pepperdine
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jasmine Malone
24.24a
PR
(.1)
Northern Arizona
2.
Sr
Starlynn Singleton
24.59a
SR
(.1)
San Diego State
3.
So
Hope Bushnell
24.66a
PR
(.3)
UC Irvine
4.
So
Lisa-Anne Barrow
24.69a
PR
(.1)
San Diego State
5.
Fr
Andrenette Knight
24.84a
PR
(.3)
San Diego State
6.
Fr
Calli McMullen
24.85a
PR
(.1)
Army
7.
Fr
Dilini Amarasekara
24.92a
PR
(.3)
UC Riverside
8.
So
Lakin Hatcher
25.20a
SR
(-.3)
San Diego State
9.
Sr
Gabrielle Ellis
25.22a
PR
(-.3)
Pepperdine
10.
Sr
Nicole Fotinos
25.47a
SR
(.1)
Northern Arizona
11.
So
Emily Malone
25.51a
PR
(.3)
Army
12.
Sr
Shanice McPherson
25.51a
PR
(.1)
Northern Arizona
13.
So
Whidney Desormo
25.54a
SR
(-.3)
Army
14.
So
Sierra Brabham-Lawrence
25.57a
SR
(.3)
San Diego State
15.
-
Helena McLeod
25.59a
PR
(1.9)
Northern Arizona
16.
Fr
Yasheika Beckaroo
25.78a
PR
(-.3)
Army
17.
So
Clarissa Maxey
25.81a
SR
(.3)
Northern Arizona
18.
So
Shukura Tyler
25.86a
PR
(1.6)
El Camino
19.
Sr
Saniya Syed
26.05a
SR
(1.6)
UC Irvine
20.
So
Lexus Miller-Moylan
26.34a
PR
(1.6)
Utah State
21.
Jr
Taylor Brown
26.38a
PR
(1.6)
UC Riverside
22.
Jr
Aeryana Earl
26.60a
PR
(1.6)
Northern Arizona
23.
So
Caoimhe Kofoed
26.80a
SR
(-.3)
Utah State
24.
Jr
Xiomara Perkins
27.31a
SR
(1.9)
El Camino
25.
Fr
Sheniya Mason
27.56a
(1.6)
El Camino
26.
Jr
Madison Blume
27.94a
SR
(1.6)
Pepperdine
27.
Fr
Kurisa Suhr
28.41a
PR
(1.9)
Pepperdine
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Simone Glenn
54.39a
PR
San Diego State
2.
Sr
Nicole Fotinos
54.77a
SR
Northern Arizona
3.
Fr
Andrenette Knight
55.48a
PR
San Diego State
4.
Sr
Isabelle Connell
56.35a
PR
Pepperdine
5.
Jr
Maggie Carruth
57.06a
PR
Northern Arizona
6.
Jr
Simone Buchanan
57.22a
SR
UC Irvine
7.
Fr
Melanie Sullivan
57.54a
PR
Utah State
8.
So
Clarissa Maxey
58.08a
SR
Northern Arizona
9.
Jr
Tylnn Carter
58.51a
SR
Northern Arizona
10.
Sr
Saniya Syed
58.55a
SR
UC Irvine
11.
Jr
Rochene Smith
58.75a
PR
San Diego State
12.
Sr
Melanie Zibrat
58.90a
SR
Northern Arizona
13.
So
Brandy Coward
1:00.09a
PR
UC Irvine
14.
Jr
Claudia Rodriguez
1:00.37a
SR
Pepperdine
15.
So
Sierra Peterson
1:00.41a
El Camino
16.
Fr
Ivery Cody
1:03.94a
PR
El Camino
17.
Fr
Sheniya Mason
1:06.21a
PR
El Camino
18.
So
Kimberlie Scales
1:06.57a
PR
Pepperdine
19.
Fr
Antaniece Johnson
1:07.11a
El Camino
20.
Fr
Lupita Perez
1:08.41a
PR
Pepperdine
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Crystal Lizaola
2:10.85a
PR
UC Irvine
2.
Jr
Monique McPherson
2:11.43a
PR
San Diego State
3.
Fr
Kailie Grimes
2:16.62a
PR
UC Riverside
4.
So
Angela Wilson
2:18.78a
San Diego State
5.
Jr
Victoria Shanks-Portor
2:19.62a
PR
El Camino
6.
So
Kendall Dunn
2:20.33a
PR
Pepperdine
7.
Fr
Kate Sanborn
2:22.89a
PR
Army
8.
Fr
Bri Wilson
2:23.50a
PR
Pepperdine
9.
Fr
Corinne Clarkson
2:24.69a
PR
Utah State
10.
Fr
Bela Garcia-Arce
2:24.76a
PR
Pepperdine
11.
Fr
Grace Palmer
2:28.57a
Pepperdine
12.
Fr
Kajol Maheshwari
2:29.59a
PR
Army
1500 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maggie Carruth
4:32.03a
PR
Northern Arizona
2.
So
Miranda Myers
4:38.00a
PR
Northern Arizona
3.
So
Cassie Mundekis
4:40.81a
SR
Army
4.
Fr
Bethany Nunnery
4:41.38a
PR
Army
5.
Sr
Melanie Zibrat
4:45.53a
PR
Northern Arizona
6.
So
Emily Sanchez
4:47.43a
SR
UC Riverside
7.
So
Kyla Danforth
4:50.17a
PR
Loyola Marymount
8.
Fr
Kate Sanborn
4:52.99a
PR
Army
9.
Jr
Cindy Flores
4:55.69a
San Diego State
10.
-
Jessie Williams
4:56.19a
PR
Northern Arizona
11.
Jr
Victoria Shanks-Portor
5:00.25a
PR
El Camino
12.
Fr
Kajol Maheshwari
5:01.68a
PR
Army
13.
-
Zoe Wall
5:03.61a
PR
Northern Arizona
14.
Fr
Clarissa Chagolla
5:03.78a
PR
UC Riverside
15.
Fr
Brianna Harmon
5:04.67a
PR
El Camino
16.
Jr
Olympia Martinez
5:15.64a
SR
UC Irvine
17.
Fr
Cori Persinger
5:16.97a
Pepperdine
--
So
Abby Halbrook
DNF
Army
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Bethany Nunnery
9:53.31a
PR
Army
2.
Fr
LeAnn Larkin
9:53.81a
PR
Utah State
3.
Fr
Bailee Parker
10:00.86a
PR
Utah State
4.
So
Miranda Myers
10:02.96a
PR
Northern Arizona
5.
-
Jessie Williams
10:38.20a
PR
Northern Arizona
6.
Sr
Kelsey Girardelli
10:40.54a
PR
Utah State
7.
Fr
Josie Givens
10:51.90a
PR
Utah State
8.
So
Paloma Tirado
10:51.90a
PR
UC Riverside
9.
Fr
Leslie Rivera
10:53.30a
PR
UC Riverside
10.
-
Zoe Wall
10:54.88a
PR
Northern Arizona
11.
Fr
Brianna Harmon
11:09.79a
PR
El Camino
12.
Fr
Sam Maness
11:14.83a
Pepperdine
13.
Jr
Amanda Stark
12:06.49a
PR
Pepperdine
--
Sr
Tori Parkinson
DNF
Utah State
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sierra Brabham-Lawrence
13.58a
SR
(2.0)
San Diego State
2.
Sr
Megan George
13.70a
SR
(2.0)
UC Irvine
3.
Sr
Madison Gipson
14.08a
SR
(2.0)
San Diego State
4.
Sr
Tayler Fleming
14.28a
SR
(2.0)
UC Riverside
5.
Fr
Lynne Mooradian
14.60a
PR
(2.0)
Army
6.
So
Shukura Tyler
14.75a
PR
(1.0)
El Camino
7.
Fr
Iyana Cooksey
14.84a
PR
(1.0)
UC Irvine
8.
Fr
Sara Murray
14.90a
PR
(1.6)
Northern Arizona
9.
Fr
Dilini Amarasekara
15.29a
PR
(1.0)
UC Riverside
10.
Fr
Imani Jones
15.34a
(1.0)
UC Irvine
11.
Jr
Tyra Jones
15.39a
(2.0)
UC Irvine
12.
So
Alyssa Hirschi
15.52a
SR
(2.0)
Utah State
13.
Fr
Niki Xydona
15.56a
PR
(1.6)
Utah State
14.
Fr
Emma Engelland
15.73a
PR
(1.0)
Pepperdine
15.
Fr
Nakyla Jude
15.73a
PR
(1.6)
Utah State
16.
So
Kaylie King
16.00a
SR
(1.0)
Utah State
17.
Fr
Aspen Drecksel
16.59a
PR
(1.6)
Utah State
18.
Fr
Kellie Warren
17.18a
(1.6)
Pepperdine
19.
Fr
Jessica Bayliss
17.29a
PR
(1.6)
UC Riverside
20.
Fr
Ivery Cody
20.75a
(1.0)
El Camino
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Christine Parker
1:01.11a
PR
Utah State
2.
Sr
Ashley Taylor
1:01.22a
SR
Northern Arizona
3.
Sr
Madison Gipson
1:01.68a
SR
San Diego State
4.
Jr
Jasmine Young
1:03.82a
PR
San Diego State
5.
Fr
Haley Watson
1:05.57a
PR
Army
6.
So
Catie Barilla
1:05.70a
Pepperdine
7.
-
Heather Donas
1:05.92a
PR
Northern Arizona
8.
Fr
Cecily Montanez
1:07.29a
PR
UC Irvine
9.
Fr
Lynne Mooradian
1:10.03a
PR
Army
10.
Fr
Nakyla Jude
1:10.50a
PR
Utah State
11.
Jr
Abby Vorhaus
1:11.19a
PR
Army
12.
So
Princess Butler
1:13.97a
SR
El Camino
4x100 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Micha Auzenne
Simone Glenn
Rochene Smith
Starlynn Singleton
44.78a
San Diego State
2.
Hope Bushnell
Megan George
Brandy Coward
Persis William-Mensah
45.66a
UC Irvine
3.
Clarissa Maxey
Jasmine Malone
Nicole Fotinos
Shanice McPherson
46.35a
Northern Arizona
4.
Whidney Desormo
Calli McMullen
Emily Malone
Yasheika Beckaroo
47.43a
Army
5.
Talya Holenstein
Gabrielle Ellis
Catie Barilla
Isabelle Connell
47.95a
Pepperdine
--
Ivery Cody
Sierra Peterson
Shukura Tyler
Xiomara Perkins
DNF
El Camino
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Nicole Fotinos
Tylnn Carter
Jasmine Malone
Ashley Taylor
3:46.33a
Northern Arizona
2.
Talya Holenstein
Gabrielle Ellis
Catie Barilla
Isabelle Connell
3:51.82a
Pepperdine
3.
Calli McMullen
Whidney Desormo
Lynne Mooradian
Cassie Mundekis
3:52.28a
Army
4.
Taylor Brown
Destiny Mitchell
Sydney Hunter
Clarissa Chagolla
3:54.03a
UC Riverside
5.
Sierra Peterson
Shukura Tyler
Ivery Cody
Victoria Shanks-Portor
4:01.00a
El Camino
6.
Claudia Rodriguez
Kellie Warren
Kendall Dunn
Katie O'Malley
4:14.21a
Pepperdine
7.
Sheniya Mason
Xiomara Perkins
Yazmine Al-Uqdah
Antaniece Johnson
4:18.16a
El Camino
8.
Bela Garcia-Arce
Grace Palmer
Lupita Perez
Bri Wilson
4:26.86a
Pepperdine
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Olivia Moriconi
15.27m
PR
Utah State
2.
So
Brenn Flint
14.83m
PR
Utah State
3.
Sr
Rachel Alesi
14.54m
San Diego State
4.
Fr
Maia Garren
14.39m
PR
Utah State
5.
So
Elizabeth Akindele
14.03m
PR
UC Irvine
6.
Jr
Rachel Pott
13.96m
SR
Northern Arizona
7.
Sr
Melanie Speech
13.04m
SR
UC Irvine
8.
Sr
Jazzmine Ecker
12.78m
SR
Northern Arizona
9.
Jr
Carrie Wasdyke
12.32m
Army
10.
Fr
Kamryn Brinson
11.89m
PR
Army
11.
Jr
Ashley Santos
11.55m
PR
UC Riverside
12.
So
Kaylie King
11.10m
PR
Utah State
13.
So
Alyssa Hirschi
10.19m
PR
Utah State
14.
Fr
Lynne Mooradian
9.77m
PR
Army
--
Fr
Natalie Mitchell
FOUL
UC Riverside
--
So
Ashley Wells
ND
El Camino
--
So
Nicole Clark
ND
El Camino
--
Jr
Tiana Hatler-Stefick
ND
Northern Arizona
Discus
- 1kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Barbara Coward
54.48m
UC Irvine
2.
So
Brenn Flint
49.88m
PR
Utah State
3.
Sr
Rachel Alesi
48.12m
San Diego State
4.
So
Anushi Desai
44.94m
San Diego State
5.
Jr
Olivia Moriconi
44.77m
SR
Utah State
6.
Jr
Tiana Hatler-Stefick
44.39m
PR
Northern Arizona
7.
-
Michala Zilkey
43.66m
PR
Utah State
8.
Fr
Natalie Mitchell
41.17m
PR
UC Riverside
9.
Fr
Kamryn Brinson
38.10m
PR
Army
10.
Fr
Lauren Schultz
37.75m
Army
11.
Jr
Alison Meegan
36.13m
UC Irvine
12.
Fr
Maia Garren
35.88m
PR
Utah State
13.
Fr
Brianna Villanueva
35.79m
UC Irvine
14.
Jr
Carrie Wasdyke
34.17m
SR
Army
Javelin
- 600g
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mia Estes
47.93m
SR
Utah State
2.
So
Nicole Clark
44.29m
PR
El Camino
3.
Jr
Raena Ramirez
41.87m
PR
UC Irvine
4.
Sr
Melanie Speech
40.41m
UC Irvine
5.
Fr
Niki Xydona
36.36m
PR
Utah State
6.
Fr
Aspen Drecksel
27.78m
PR
Utah State
7.
Fr
Marie Abe
24.94m
El Camino
8.
Jr
Carrie Wasdyke
24.92m
PR
Army
9.
Fr
Michella Elad
23.82m
UC Riverside
10.
Fr
Lynne Mooradian
20.73m
PR
Army
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jennifer Christensen
1.65m
PR
Utah State
2.
Fr
Hannah Taylor
1.65m
PR
San Diego State
3.
Sr
Micha Auzenne
1.60m
San Diego State
4.
So
Alyssa Hirschi
1.60m
PR
Utah State
5.
So
Yazmine Al-Uqdah
1.60m
PR
El Camino
6.
Sr
Kassidy Ellis
1.55m
San Diego State
7.
-
Destiny Williams
1.50m
PR
Northern Arizona
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ariel Cheng
3.76m
SR
UC Irvine
2.
So
Maddie Schneider
3.35m
SR
Army
3.
Jr
Abby Vorhaus
3.20m
Army
4.
So
Adrienne Lee
3.05m
UC Irvine
5.
Fr
Marie Abe
2.75m
El Camino
--
Fr
Skyler Goss
NH
Army
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tayler Fleming
6.00m
SR
(.0)
UC Riverside
2.
Sr
Cori Lemere
5.91m
PR
(1.2)
Army
3.
So
Lisa-Anne Barrow
5.87m
SR
(1.7)
San Diego State
4.
Sr
Starlynn Singleton
5.76m
PR
(.0)
San Diego State
5.
Sr
Kira Moreland
5.67m
PR
(1.3)
San Diego State
6.
So
Kaitlyn Wayne
5.64m
PR
(.0)
Northern Arizona
7.
-
Helena McLeod
5.59m
PR
(.0)
Northern Arizona
8.
Fr
Dilini Amarasekara
5.58m
PR
(.0)
UC Riverside
9.
Sr
Phoenisha Schuhmeier
5.56m
SR
(.0)
UC Riverside
9.
Sr
Kassidy Ellis
5.56m
SR
(.0)
San Diego State
11.
So
Kaylie King
5.45m
PR
(.0)
Utah State
12.
Fr
Niki Xydona
5.34m
PR
(1.2)
Utah State
13.
So
Je’Neal Ainsworth
5.28m
PR
(.3)
San Diego State
14.
So
Yazmine Al-Uqdah
5.23m
SR
(-1.6)
El Camino
15.
Fr
Antaniece Johnson
5.17m
PR
(.0)
El Camino
16.
Fr
Deb Majkowicz
5.16m
PR
(.0)
Army
17.
Fr
Sara Murray
5.12m
PR
(.0)
Northern Arizona
18.
Fr
Aspen Drecksel
5.11m
PR
(-.4)
Utah State
19.
Jr
Aeryana Earl
5.08m
PR
(1.2)
Northern Arizona
20.
So
Tya'tianna Johnson
4.95m
SR
(-1.4)
Army
21.
Sr
Anna Maki
4.93m
SR
(.1)
Utah State
22.
Fr
Sheniya Mason
4.44m
(-1.0)
El Camino
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Je’Neal Ainsworth
12.27m
SR
(.9)
San Diego State
2.
Sr
Phoenisha Schuhmeier
11.49m
PR
(.9)
UC Riverside
3.
So
Tya'tianna Johnson
11.31m
PR
(.4)
Army
4.
Sr
Anna Maki
10.87m
PR
(1.6)
Utah State
5.
So
Izabel Lopez
10.52m
SR
(1.0)
UC Riverside
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
17608 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california-irvine
#uc-irvine
#spring-break-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!